2017 Regional 1st Place Schools

C Region

Eagle View Middle School
Hershey High School


CE Region

Springhouse Middle School
Northwestern Lehigh High School


NE Region

Abington Heights Middle School
Abington Heights High School


NW Region

North East Middle School
North East High School


SE Region

Strath Haven Middle School
Harriton High School


SE Urban

Folks Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter (B Division)
Friends Select School (C Division)


SW

Shady Side Academy
Shady Side Academy



Teams Attending States

Region

Team

Division

C
Eagle View Middle School
B
C
Eastern York Middle School
B
C
Good Hope Middle School
B
C
Hershey Middle School
B
C
Middletown Area Middle School
B
C
Park Forest Middle School
B
C
Spring Grove Middle School
B
C
Warwick Middle School
B
C
Central York High School
C
C
Elizabethtown Area High School
C
C
Exeter Township Senior High
C
C
Hershey High School
C
C
Manheim Central High School
C
C
Red Land High School
C
C
State College High School
C
CE
Kutztown Area Middle School   
B
CE
Orefield Middle School
B
CE
Springhouse Middle School   
B
CE
Whitehall Coplay Middle School   
B
CE
Allentown Central Catholic High School
C
CE
Northwestern Lehigh High School 
C
CE
Parkland High School 
C
CE
Perkiomen Valley High School  
C
CE
Whitehall High School   
C
CE
Wyomissing Area Jr/Sr High School
C
NE
Abington Heights Middle School
B
NE
Dallas Middle School
B
NE
Harlan Rowe Middle School
B
NE
Wayne Highlands Middle School
B
NE
Wilkes-Barre Academy
B
NE
Wyoming Area Secondary Center
B
NE
Wyoming Seminary Lower School
B
NE
Abington Heights High School
C
NE
East Stroudsburg South
C
NE
North Pocono High School
C
NE
Stroudsburg High School
C
NE
Wallenpaupack Area High School
C
NE
Wyoming Area Secondary Center
C
NW
Laurel Jr. High School   
B
NW
North East Middle School 
B
NW
Wattsburg Middle School
B
NW
Wilmington Area Middle High School
B
NW
Laurel Senior High School
C
NW
North East High School    
C
NW
Northwest PA Collegiate Academy
C
NW
Seneca High School  
C
SE
Bala Cynwyd Middle School 
B
SE
Garnet Valley Middle School 
B
SE
J. R. Fugett Middle School 
B
SE
Springton Lake Middle School 
B
SE
Stetson Middle School
B
SE
Strath Haven Middle School 
B
SE
Welsh Valley Middle School 
B
SE
Bayard Rustin High School  
C
SE
Central Bucks High School South 
C
SE
Conestoga High School 
C
SE
Harriton High School 
C
SE
Lower Merion High School 
C
SE
North Penn High School 
C
SE
Penncrest High School 
C
SW
Franklin Regional Middle School 
B
SW
Huston Middle School
B
SW
Peters Township M.S.
B
SW
Shady Side Academy 
B
SW
Spring Valley School 
B
SW
Winchester Thurston 
B
SW
Franklin Regional High School 
C
SW
Norwin High School 
C
SW
Pittsburgh Allderdice 
C
SW
Quaker Valley High School 
C
SW
Shady Side Academy 
C
SW
Woodland Hills High School 
C